Konvolut von 7 Graphiken — 19. und 20. Jh. — 1+2) Bildtafel 14+15 aus dem Brockhaus zu "Mechanische Technik". 3+4+5) Drei Venedigansichten, Stahlstiche nach Prout und Cook. 6) Faust von W. Brennhäuser nach L. Th. Schnorr. Stahlstich. 7) Exlibris Planeta 1987, Radierung. Unterschiedliche Formate zw. 13 und 32 cm. // Set of 7 prints — 19th and 20th century. 1+2) Plate 14+15 from the Brockhaus on ''Mechanical Technology''. 3+4+5) Three views of Venice, steel engravings after Prout and Cook. 6) Faust by W. Brennhäuser after L. Th. Schnorr. Steel engraving. 7) Exlibris Planeta 1987, etching. Different sizes between 13 and 32 cm.