1.) Thangka mit Mandala-Darstellungen eines Lama im Zentrum, umgeben von zahlreichen Figuren, Tempera und Gold auf Baumwollgewebe, in Stoffmontierung, 106x71 cm. Altersschäden, berieben, etwas zerknittert. 2.) Knochentrompete, die Enden mit Metall ummantelt, L. 19 cm, gedellt. 3.) Deckeldose aus Bronze, H. 12 cm, Altersspuren.|Three parts: TIBET and INDIA: 1.) Thangka with mandala depictions of a lama in the center, surrounded by numerous figures, tempera and gold on cotton fabric, in fabric mount, 106x71 cm. Age damage, rubbed, somewhat creased. 2.) Bone trumpet, the ends covered with metal, l. 19 cm, dented. 3.) Bronze lidded box, h. 12 cm, traces of age.