Knoebel, Imi
1940 Dessau
1968/89. Holzleisten, verleimt. 30 x 30 x 1,5cm. Signiert, datiert und nummeriert verso: imi 68 89, 28/1000. Ex. 28/1000.
Zustand:
Vereinzelte minimale Bestoßungen und Kratzspuren. Verso Spuren alter Montierung(?). Ansonsten befindet sich der Keilrahmen in sehr gutem Zustand.
Literatur:
Buchholz, Daniel/Magnani Gregorio: International Index of MULTIPLES from Duchamp to the present, Köln 1993, S. 111
1968/89. Battens, glued togehter. 30 x 30 x 1.5cm. Signed, dated and numbered verso: imi 68 89, 28/1000. Number 28/1000.
Condition:
Occasional minimal bumpings and scratches. Verso traces of an old mounting(?). Otherwise
the stretcher is in very good condition.
Literature:
Buchholz, Daniel/Magnani Gregorio: International Index of MULTIPLES from Duchamp to the
present, Cologne 1993, p. 111.
Knoebel, Imi
1940 Dessau
Zustand:
Literatur:
Condition:
Literature: