Kleine Vitrine Venetien, 18. Jh. In Form einer Sänfte mit seitlichen Tragestangen, dreiseitig verglast, innen mit zwei Einlegeböden. Holz, geschorener Samt, Bronzeapplikationen und farbige Glassteine. 51 x 23 x 34 cm. - Altersspuren. // Small showcase — Veneto, 18th c. In the shape of a sedan chair with lateral support bars, glazed on three sides, inside with two shelves. Wood, shorn velvet, bronze applications and coloured glass stones. 51 x 23 x 34 cm. - Signs of age.