Kleine Renaissance-Truhe Toskana, um 1600 Auf plastischen Tatzenfüßen der rechteckige Truhenkorpus, die Sockelzone mit Godronenfries, darüber an Seiten und Front profiliert gerahmte Füllungen mit intarsierten Stadtansichten, Fabelwesen und gerolltem Blattwerk, flacher, profilierter Klappdeckel; Innenfach. Nussholz und andere Hölzer, Ahornadern. 33 x 58 x 30 cm. // Small Renaissance chest — Tuscany, around 1600 The rectangular corpus on sculpted paw feet, the base zone with Godrone frieze, above it on the sides and front profiled framed fillings with inlaid views of cities, mythical creatures and scrolled foliage, flat, profiled hinged lid; interior compartment. Walnut and other woods, maple veins. 33 x 58 x 30 cm.