Ende 18.Jh., Weichholzkorpus, Rechteckform, abgeschrägte vordere Ecken über spitz zulaufenden Vierkantfüßen, dreischübige Anlage, HxBxT: Altersspuren. SMALL LOUIS XVI MODEL CHEST OF DRAWERS End of the 18th century, softwood corpus, rectangular form, bevelled front corners over tapering square feet, three-bay construction, HxWxD: Signs of age.