Kitagawa Utamaro Schönheit (Bijin) mit Fächer (Edo 1753-1806 ebd.) Farbholzschnitt; Meijidruck. Rechts signiert ''Utamaro hitsu'' und Verlegersiegel. Oban-Format 36 x 24,5 cm; unter Glas ger. - Stark wasserfleckig. - Lit. Thieme/Becker 34. // Kitagawa Utamaro — Bijin with fan (Edo 1753-1806 ibid.) Colour woodcut; Meiji print. Signed on the right ''Utamaro hitsu'' and publisher's seal. Oban size 36 x 24.5 cm; framed under glass - Very waterstained. - Lit. Thieme/Becker 34.