Daum Frères, Nancy um 1910. Farbloses, transparentes Glas mit blauem, violettem und braunem Überfang sowie gelben und braunen Pulvereinschlüssen, geätzt. Keulenförmiger Korpus mit leicht ausgestelltem Rand. Umlaufend zarter Blumendekor. Auf Wandung bez. «Daum Nancy» mit Lothringer Kreuz.
H. 46,5, D. 12 cm.
Provenienz: Privatsammlung Südschwarzwald.
Vase with clematis
Daum Frères, Nancy circa 1910. Colourless, transparent glass with etched blue, violet and brown overlay as well as yellow and brown powder inclusions. Club-shaped body with slightly flared lip. All-round delicate flower decoration. Inscribed on wall «Daum Nancy» with Lorraine cross.
H 46,5, Diam. 12 cm.
Provenance: private collection Southern Black Forest.
H. 46,5, D. 12 cm.
Vase with clematis
H 46,5, Diam. 12 cm.