Keramikvasen in hellem und sandfarbenem Scherben, darunter engobierte, glasierte und durch Überlaufglasur veredelte Stücke, am Boden jeweils Ritzsigniert „Kerstan“ sowie der Werkstattstempel und Datierung. H: min.-max.: 11,2-23 cm. Leichte Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren. Provenienz: Aus dem persönlichen Nachlass des Künstlers Horst Kerstan. | KERSTAN, HORST (1941-2005), five ceramics, Ceramic vases in light and sand-coloured body, among them engobed, glazed pieces refined by overflow glaze, on the bottom in each case incised signature "Kerstan" as well as the workshop stamp and date. H: min.-max.: 11,2-23 cm. Slight signs of age and use. Provenance: From the personal estate of the artist Horst Kerstan.