gewaltiges Keramikgefäß mit Standfuß und 2 Henkeln, sog. Stamnos, Buccherokeramik Etrurien, 7- 6.Jh.v.Chr., Höhe ca. 38 cm, Gefäßöffnung ca. 22cm. Leichte altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren, Abplatzungen, Risse, kleine Löcher, Kerben, Rand verbogen. | Ceramics from Etruria - Large ceramic vessel with stand and 2 handles, so called stamnos. Bucchero pottery Etruria, 7th-6th century BC, height approx. 38 cm, vessel opening approx. 22cm. Slight signs of use due to age, chipping, cracks, small holes, notches, bent rim.