Kehr, Karl Waldlandschaft mit kleinem Wasserfall (Nürnberg 1866-1919 Neuenstein/Öhringen) Verso Skizze eines Schlosses in Parkanlage. Öl/Malplatte. Links unten sign. und dat. ''1918''. 48,5 x 69 cm. - Lit. Thieme/Becker 20. // Kehr, Karl — Forest landscape with a small waterfall (Nuremberg 1866-1919 Neuenstein/Öhringen) Sketch of a castle in a park on the verso. Oil on cardboard. Signed and dated lower left ''1918''. 48,5 x 69 cm. - Lit. Thieme/Becker 20.