KARL SCHMIDT-ROTTLUFF

Archiv
Schätzpreis: 15.000 $ - 20.000 $
Zuschlagspreis:  n. a.
Los-Nr. 23, Aufrufe: 27

KARL SCHMIDT-ROTTLUFF (1884-1976) Zitronen signed 'S. Rottluff' (lower right) watercolor and gouache on paper 12 1/4 x 18 1/4 in (31.1 x 46.3 cm) Executed in 1943 Fußnoten This work is registered in the archives of the Karl und Emy Schmidt-Rottluff Foundation. Provenance Harcourts Gallery, San Francisco, no. XG1651X. Private collection, Southern California.

Informationen zur Auktion
Auktionshaus: Bonhams London
Titel: Impressionist & Modern Art Medals, Bonds, Banknotes and Coins Decorative Arts and Contemporary Ceramics The Greek Sale
Auktionsdatum: 12.11.2019 - 13.11.2019
Adresse: Bonhams London
New York London, Knightsbridge London, Knightsbridge London, New Bond Street