Öl auf Karton, sig., Verso versch. Papieretiketten, HxB: 51/71 cm. Altersspuren. Rahmen, HxB: 70/90 cm. | KAPPSTEIN, CARL FRIEDRICH (1869-1933) "Deer in Winter". Oil on cardboard, signed, verso various paper labels, HxW: 51/71 cm. Signs of age. Frame, HxW: 70/90 cm.