Öl/Leinwand auf Hartfaserplatte aufgezogen, unten rechts signiert, ca. 31x38cm. Rest. u. retuschiert. Gerahmt. KAMPF, EUGEN (1861-1933), 'Farmer's wife in front of a farm'. Oil / canvas mounted on hardboard, signed lower right, approx. 31x38cm. Restored and retouched. Framed.