Kaiser Wilhelm II. Begnadigung eines Inhaftierten. 29. Oktober 1917, an das Oberkommando der Heeresgruppe Scholtz. Hinter Glas gerahmt, Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren Emperor William II - typescript signed by Emperor William II. Pardon for an inmate. October 29, 1917, to the high command of Army Group Scholtz. Framed behind glass, signs of age and wear