Stoffkopf mit 3 Hinterkopfnähten, hellbraune Perücke in Zöpfen geflochten, fein bemalt mit grünen Augen und roten Augeninnenpunkten, Stoffkörper mit geraden Beinen, li. Fußsohle gestempelt "Made in Germany US-Zone", re. Fußsohle mit unleserl. Ziffernfolge, Strickkleidung ergänzt, Nase und Wange berieben, Altersspuren, Kleidung besch., H 45 cm. KÄTHE KRUSE doll girl, US-Zone, fabric head with 3 seams at the back of the head, light brown wig plaited in pigtails, finely painted with green eyes and red inner points of the eyes, fabric body with straight legs, left sole of the foot stamped "Made in Germany US-Zone", right sole of the foot with illegible sequence of digits, knitted clothes supplemented, nose and cheek rubbed, signs of age, clothes dam., h 45 cm.