Gehäuse Stahl mit 14K Goldhaube. Rotvergoldetes Handaufzug Uhrwerk Kaliber J82/1 mit Feinregulierung. Zifferblatt und Zeiger mit Radium-Leuchtmasse. Originales Junghans Lederband mit vergoldeter Stiftschließe. Guter Zustand, leichte Gebrauchsspuren an Gehäuse und Armband. 34mm Durchmesser ohne Krone. | JUNGHANS Vintage Chronometer Men's wrist watch. Ca. 1950s. Case in steel with 14K gold cap. Red gold plated manual wound movement caliber J82/1 with fine adjustment. Dial and hands with radium lume. Original Junghans leather strap with gold plated pin buckle. Good condition, light signs of wear on case and strap. 34mm diameter without crown.