Jules WABBES (1919 - 1974) Circa 1960 Bureau à caissons à structure en acier et en placage de contreplaqué, plateau recouvert de formica noir et poignées en métal laqué noir. Signé "Wabbes" sur les poignées. 75 x 180 x 76 cm (rayures) A two lockets desk designed by Jules Wabbes from the around 1960. Black formica plate, melamined structure and black lacquered steel. Signed "Wabbes" on the handles. 29,53 x 70,87 x 29,92 inch (scratches)