Deutsch um 1900. Bronze, dunkel patiniert. Blütengezierte Schale mit schwimmendem Fisch, von einem Reiher mit ausgebreiteten Flügeln bewacht. Unsign.
H. 53, B. 32 cm.
Art Nouveau fireplace cutlery holder in the form of a heron
Germany circa 1900. Dark patinated bronze. Flowered bowl with floating fish guarded by a heron with spread wings. Unsigned.
H 53, W 32 cm.
H. 53, B. 32 cm.
H 53, W 32 cm.