Jose Cruz-Herrera LA LINEA DE LA CONCEPTION 1890 - 1972 CASABLANCA, ECOLE ESPAGNOLE VUE D'UNE VILLE AU MAROC; PORTRAIT D'ENFANT; PORTRAIT D'HOMME JOSE CRUZ HERRERA ; VIEW OF A CITY IN MOROCCO, PORTRAIT OF A CHILD, PORTRAIT OF A MAN ; OIL ON CANVAS, OIL ON PANEL, OIL ON CANVAS LAID DOWN ON PANEL ; TWO ARE SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, ONE IS SIGNED LOWER LEFT ; OFFERED BY THE ARTIST TO HIS FRIEND MRS OROBIDA NAHON ; A LOT OF THREE Quantity: 3 Deux signés en bas à droite J Cruz Herrera; L'un signé en bas à gauche J Cruz Herrera; un lot de trois Huile sur toile; Huile sur panneau; Huile sur toile marouflée sur panneau 27 x 46 cm ; 10 2/3 by 18 in ; 41 x 33 cm ; 16 by 13 in ; 34,5 x 27 cm ; 13 2/3 by 10 2/3 in