Auktionsarchiv: Los-Nr. 727

Joe Gropper (American, 1925-1999) United China Relief WeekJoe Gropper (American, 1925-1999) United China Relief Week

Auction 25.06.2011
25.06.2011
Schätzpreis
300 $ - 350 $
Zuschlagspreis:
563 $
Auktionsarchiv: Los-Nr. 727

Auction 25.06.2011
25.06.2011
Schätzpreis
300 $ - 350 $
Zuschlagspreis:
563 $

Joe Gropper (American, 1925-1999) United China Relief Week Signed and dated "J. Gropper '41" twice l.r. Gouache and graphite on paper, sight size 20 1/4 x 12 3/4 in., framed. Condition: Fine craquelure, not examined out of frame.

Auktionsarchiv: Los-Nr. 727
25.06.2011
Bonhams | Skinner
Park Plaza 63
Boston, MA 02116
Vereinigte Staaten von Amerika
+1 (0)617 3505400
+1 (0)617 3505429

Auktionsarchiv: Los-Nr. 727
25.06.2011
Bonhams | Skinner
Park Plaza 63
Boston, MA 02116
+1 (0)617 3505400
+1 (0)617 3505429