JIMMY ERNST (1920 - 1984, GERMAN/AMERICAN) Untitled. Ink, watercolor, and gouache on paper, 1952. 203x152 mm; 8x6 inches. Signed, Jimmy Ernst and dated, 52, lower right. Provenance: The Artist; Grace Borgenicht, NY; Jack Borgenicht, NY; Thence by descent to the current owner.