Jim Avignon (Geb. 1968. Ansässig in Berlin) "Why should you be a looser, when you can be a winner". Originaltitel. Graffiti-artige Darstellung eines Mannes mit Spritzen im Arm und zwei lachenden Figuren. Acryl/Papier, auf Lwd. kaschiert. R. u. monogr. u. dat. (19)94. 137 cm x 193 cm. 'Why should you be a looser, when you can be a winner'. Acrylic on paper, mounted on canvas. Monogrammed and dated (19)94.