Jean Raoux Montpellier 1677 - 1734 Paris MONTPELLIER 1677 - 1734 PARIS LA LISEUSE JEAN RAOUX ; YOUNG WOMAN READING A LETTER, SIGNED AND DATED LOWER RIGHT ; OIL ON CANVAS. Signé et daté en bas a droite Raoux/ 1719 Huile sur toile 90,5 x 73,4 cm.; 35 5/8 by 28 7/8 in.