Jean LURÇAT 1892-1966) "Le faisan d'ombre" Tapisserie mécanique en laine rase polychrome. Signé en bas à gauche "Lurçat" et monogramme. 185 x 138 cm A "Le faisan d'ombre" ("Shadow pheasant") mecanical whool tapestry designed by Jean Lurçat Signed "Lurçat" on the bottom left and with a monogram. 72,83 x 54,33 inch