circa 1890 Vase en grès à panse ovoïde méplate godronnée et col droit à rebond. Belle couverte émaillée ocre-beige et bleu-gris à décor de coulures roses depuis le col. Signé en creux sous la base. A stoneware vase by Jean Carrièsfrom around 1890 with a grooved belly under a nice grey-blue and ocher-beige enamelled cover with a decor of pink spills from the neck. Signed under the base. H : 6,89 inch, D : 5,71 inch (original chip under cover, on the neck) H: 17.5 cm - Ø: 14.5 cm (éclat d'origine sous couverte, au col)