Jean- Boris LACROIX (1902 - 1984) Suite de deux vides poches en épais verre, dont un marqué au sable "Tabac" enserrés dans une monture circulaire à ailettes en bronze nickelé. Signés du cachet "Boris Lacroix". H : 11 cm DL : 17,5 cm (légers éclats) A set of two thick glass cups by Jean-Boris Lacroix. One marked with sand "Tobacco" and enclosed in a ickel-plated bronze frame. Signed with the "Boris Lacroix" stamp. H : 4,33 inch, D : 6,89 inch (slight chips)