Jean-Baptiste Belloc, (1863-1919) Cavalier arabe sur cheval cabré A FRENCH, 19TH CENTURY, GILT BRONZE CAST OF AN ARABIAN HORSE RIDER ON A REARING HORSE, BY JEAN-BAPTISTE BELLOC (1863-1919), SIGNED AND STAMPED WITH THE FOUNDER MARK JOLLET ET CIE PARIS signé JB. Belloc, cachet du fondeur Jollet et Cie Paris en bronze doré Haut. 43 cm, larg. 31 cm Height 17 in.; length 12 in.