Frankreich Ende 19. Jh. Bronze, gegossen und graviert, Seide, bestickt und bemalt, sowie Glas. Vier Volutenbeine, navetteförmiger Korpus mit doppelt verglastem Boden, darin eine gemalte Darstellung einer jungen Rokokodame in einer Parklandschaft, gerahmt von floraler Seidenstickerei. Durchbrochen gearbeitete Fahne mit Schleifenhandhaben.
H. 10, B. 39 cm.
Zustandsbericht:
Guter Zustand. Seidenstickerei am Rand leicht vergilbt, obere Glasscheibe mit partiell schwachen Kratzern, untere Glasscheibe entlang der Kante mehrfach min. best.
Jardinière with silk embroidered depiction
France end 19th C. Bronze, cast and engraved, silk, embroidered and painted, as well as glass. Four volute legs, navette-shaped body with double paned base, inside a painted picture depicting a young rococo lady in a park landscape, framed by floral silk embroidery. Openworked border with bow-shaped handles.
H 10, W 39 cm.
Condition report:
Good overall impression. Silk embroidery slightly yellowed towards the margin, upper glass pane partially with slight scratches, lower glass pane slightly chipped multiple times along the edge.
H. 10, B. 39 cm.
Zustandsbericht:
H 10, W 39 cm.
Condition report: