James Arthur O'Connor (1792 Dublin - 1841 Brompton)
Nach der Heuernte, Öl auf Platte, 23,5 cm x 27,5 cm, signiert, craqueliert, partiell retuschiert, kleines Loch in der Platte, minimale Farbabplatzer, reinigungsbedürftig
English Translation:
James Arthur O'Connor (1792 Dublin - 1841 Brompton) After the hay harvest, oil on panel, 23.5 cm x 27.5 cm, signed, craquelure, partially retouched, small hole in the panel, minimal paint chips, in need of cleaning
English Translation: