Jacques-Charles-Oudry PARIS 1720 - 1778 LAUSANNE PORTRAIT DE CAVALIER KING CHARLES CHARLES-JACQUES-OUDRY ; PORTRAIT OF A KING CHARLES SPANIEL ; SIGNED AND DATED LOWER LEFT ; OIL ON CANVAS Signé et daté en bas à gauche JC Oudry 1752 Huile sur toile Charles-Jacques-Oudry ; Portrait of a King Charles Spaniel ; Signed and dated lower left ; Oil on canvas 55 x 46.5 cm ; 21 2/3 by 18 1/3 in