Jackowski, Frantz von Winterlandschaft mit verschneitem Bauerngehöft (Niedziejów 1885-1974 Amtzell) Öl/Lwd. Rechts unten sign., verso betitelt ''Schneeland'' und bez. 46 x 60 cm. // Jackowski, Frantz von — Winter landscape with snow-covered farm (Niedziejów 1885-1974 Amtzell) Oil on canvas. Signed at lower right, at the back side titled ''Schneeland''. 46 x 60 cm.