J Walmesely White The view through the trees Watercolour Signed lower right 60 cm x 53 cm W Dohme 'San Francisco Santa Cruz de la Sierra' Monochrome etching Signed lower right 57 cm x 50 cm 'RJW' 'A windswept hill after Watalow 1893' Watercolour Monogrammed lower right Titled lower left 63 cm x 52 cm 'Newnham' A view of Newnham on Severn Watercolour Titled lower right 37 cm x 26 cm; together with two polychrome prints of African scenes and two hunting prints (8)