Isidore Jules BONHEUR (1827 - 1901) Sculpture en bronze d'un couple de bovidé, à patines brune et dorée. Socle en marbre noir. Signée "I. Bonheur" et cachet de fondeur "Fonderie Dufrene". 18 x 46 x 16 cm Bronze sculpture of a couple of with brown and golden patinas. Black marble base. Signed and stamped.