in Landschaft mit Bäumen und Sträuchern und Häusern im Hintergrund, u.re. signiert, Öl/Leinwand, HxB: ca. 26x21 cm (47x42 cm mit Rahmen). Alters- und Beriebspuren, Craquelé, äußeren Ränder part. übermalt. Mit Rahmen (minim. beschädigt, restauriert). | ROSTOR, R. ? (indistinctly signed, painter/in 19th/20th century), "Young woman on a pond shore", in a landscape with trees and bushes and houses in the background, signed, oil/canvas, HxW: approx. 26x21 cm (47x42 cm with frame). Signs of age and wear, craquelure, outer edges part. painted over. With frame (minimal damaged, restored).