Hugo Oehmichen (1843 Borsdorf - 1932 Düsseldorf)
Edler Besuch beim Sense schärfen, Öl auf Holz, 48 cm x 36 cm, signiert, partiell retuschiert
A noble visit to sharpen the scythe, oil on panel, 48 cm x 36 cm, signed, partially retouched