Hiob und seine Freunde — Italienischer Meister des 17. Jahrhunderts — Hiob wird von seinen Freunden besucht, die versuchen, ihn zu trösten. Öl/Lwd. 117 x 152 cm. - Altersschäden, restaurierte Risse. // Job and his friends — Italian master of the 17th century Job is visited by his friends who try to comfort him. Oil/canvas. 117 x 152 cm. - Damage due to age, restored tears.