Halbbildnisse eines jungen Paares, Er in dunkelblauem Gehrock über weißem Hemd, Sie in weißem Kleid mit rotem Tuch, das Herrenportrait u.re. signiert, je Pastell/Papier oder Karton, mit Holz hinterlegt, HxB: je ca. 35x30 cm (53x47 cm mit Rahmen). Alters- und Beriebspuren, fleckig. Je mit verglastem Empirerahmen (beschädigt). | HERING (painter/in 18th/19th century), pair of Biedermeier portraits, Half-length portraits of a young couple, he in a dark blue frock coat over a white shirt, she in a white dress with a red cloth, the portrait of the gentleman on the lower right signed, each pastel/paper or cardboard, backed with wood, HxW: each approx. 35x30 cm (53x47 cm with frame). Signs of age and wear, stained. Each with a glazed Empire frame (damaged).