Herbert Zangs*, (1924-2003) Deutsch: Plus Minus. Dispersionsfarbe auf Karton. Ca. 65 x 42 cm. Unten links signiert: ZANGS. Hinter Glas gerahmt. Provenienz: Galerie Klaus Benden, Köln English: (Untitled) Plus-Minus. Material collage with corrugated cardboard and white emulsion paint on cardboard. Approx. 65 x 42 cm. Signed lower left: Zangs. Framed behind glass (frame 78 x 55 cm). Provenance: Galerie Klaus Benden, Cologne