Herbert Zangs*, (1924-2003) Deutsch: (Ohne Titel) Scheibenwischer. Mischtechnik mit roter und blauer Dispersionsfarbe auf Papier. 25 x 37 cm. Unten rechts mit Pinsel signiert: ZANGS. Mit Passepartout hinter Glas gerahmt. English: (Untitled) Scheibenwischer / Windshield wipers. Mixed media with red and blue emulsion paint on paper. 25 x 37 cm. Signed with a brush lower right: ZANGS. Framed behind glass with a passepartout.