Herbert Zangs*, (1924-2003) Deutsch: Peitschenbild. Dispersionsfarbe auf Karton. 68 x 75 cm. Unten links mit Pinsel signiert: ZANGS. Hinter Glas gerahmt. English: Peitschenbild / Whip painting. Emulsion paint on cardboard. 68 x 75 cm. Signed lower left in brush: ZANGS. Framed behind glass.