* Henri Hayden (French, 1883-1970) Nature morte, cafetiere et fruits, 1960 gouache on paper signed Hayden and dated (lower left) 14 x 21 inches. Estimate $ 300-500 Property from the Collection of Violet Soffer, Boca Raton, Florida Provenance: Waddington Galleries, London (labeled verso)