Auktionsarchiv: Los-Nr. 5

HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (french

Schätzpreis
1.500 $ - 2.500 $
Zuschlagspreis:
2.625 $
Auktionsarchiv: Los-Nr. 5

Schätzpreis
1.500 $ - 2.500 $
Zuschlagspreis:
2.625 $

HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (french 1864-1901) "LE PETIT TROTTIN" 1893. Color lithograph Image size: 11 1/8 x 7 1/2 in. (28.3 x 19.1cm) Sheet size: 13 15/16 x 10 5/8 in. (35.4 x 27cm) [Adhemar 18; Adriani 36; Delteil 27] together with: "JANE HADING" 1898; from "Treize Lithographies". Edition of c. 400. Color lithograph Image size: 11 3/8 x 9 1/2 in. (28.9 x 24.1cm) Sheet size: 15 1/4 x 12 3/8 in. (38.7 x 31.4cm) [Adhemar 168; Adriani 272; Delteil 162] together with: "MARY HAMILTON" 1893; from "Le Café Concert". Edition of c. 525. Color lithograph Image size: 10 1/2 x 6 3/8 in. (26.7 x 16.2cm) Sheet size: 17 7/16 x 12 9/16 in. (44.4 x 31.6cm) together with: "MADAME ABDALA" 1893; from "Le Café Concert". Edition of 550. Color lithograph Image size: 10 5/8 x 7 7/8 in. (27 x 20cm) Sheet size: 17 5/16 x 12 1/2 in. (44 x 31.8cm) [Adhemar 35; Adriani 21; Delteil 33] L'Estampe Originale, Paris: Publisher. together with: "CADIEUX-PETIT CASINO" 1893; from "Le Café Concert". Edition of 500. Color lithograph Image size: 10 5/8 x 8 7/16 in. (27 x 21.5cm) Sheet size: 17 5/16 x 12 5/8 in. (23.8 x 32.1cm) [Adhemar 36; Adriani 23; Delteil 35] L'Estampe Originale, Paris: Publisher. (5) provenance: Private Collection, Ohio.

Auktionsarchiv: Los-Nr. 5
23.01.2017
Freeman's
1808 Chestnut St
Philadelphia PA 19103
Vereinigte Staaten von Amerika
info@freemansauction.com
+1 (0)215 563 9275

Auktionsarchiv: Los-Nr. 5
23.01.2017
Freeman's
1808 Chestnut St
Philadelphia PA 19103
info@freemansauction.com
+1 (0)215 563 9275