Hengge, Josef — Madonna mit Jesuskind im Wald — (Durach 1890-1970 Kempten) Öl/Lwd. Rechts unten sign.; verso bez. und dat. "1931". 39,5 x 33 cm. // Hengge, Joseph — Madonna with Child in a forest (Durach 1890-1970 Kempten) Oil on canvas. Signed lower right; verso inscribed and dated ''1931''. 39,5 x 33 cm.