Hektors Abschied von Andromache — Deutscher Klassizist, E. 18. Jh. — Andromache fleht ihren Ehemann an, nicht als Vorkämpfer in die Schlacht zu ziehen. Öl/Lwd., auf Holz aufgezogen. 30,5 x 41,5 cm. // Hector's Farewell to Andromache — German classicist, end of the 18th c. Andromache begs her husband not to go into battle as a champion. Oil on canvas, mounted on wood. 30.5 x 41.5 cm.