Gustave Singier1909 - 1984Le berger signed and dated 48; signed and titled on the stretcheroil on canvas35 x 24 cm ; 13¾x 9 7/16 in.Executed in 1948.__________________________________________________________________________ Gustave Singier1909 - 1984Le berger signé et daté 48; signé et titré sur le châssishuile sur toile35 x 24 cm ; 13¾x 9 7/16 in.Exécuté en 1948.__________________________________________________________________________ 古斯塔夫·辛吉爾1909 – 1984年《牧羊人》 款識:藝術家簽名並紀年48;簽名並書題目(內框)油彩畫布35 x 24 公分;13¾x 9 7/16 英寸1948年作