Gustave Singier 1909 - 1984 INTÉRIEUR FLAMAND SIGNED AND DATED 51; SIGNED, TITLED AND DATED 1951 ON THE STRETCHER ON THE REVERSE; OIL ON CANVAS. EXECUTED IN 1951. signé et daté 51; signé, titré et daté 1951 sur le châssis au dos huile sur toile 149 x 170 cm; 58 11/16 x 66 7/8 in. Exécuté en 1951.