GUSTAVE SINGIER (1909-1984) EGEENNE, 1970 Huile sur toile Signée et datée 70 en bas à droite Contresignée, titrée et datée au dos Oil on canvas; signed and dated 70 lower right; signed, titled and dated on the reverse 100 X 81 CM - 39 3/8 x 31 7/8 in.