Gustave Moreau (1826-1898)
Les satyres
Gustave Moreau (1826-1898) Les satyres signé '-Gustave Moreau ' (en bas à gauche) et titré '-Les Satyres-' (en bas au centre) aquarelle et gouache sur papier 39.5 x 28.2 cm. signed '-Gustave Moreau ' (lower left) and inscribed '-Les Satyres-' (lower center) watercolour and gouache on paper 15½ x 11 in.
Gustave Moreau (1826-1898)
Les satyres