Guckkastenblatt mit Ansicht von St. Petersburg "Vue du Chateau de plaisance de l'Axarienne pris du Côté du grand bassin a Petersbourg". Originaltitel Altkolorierter Kupferstich bzw. Radierung/Papier, erschienen bei Nicolas Beauvais, Paris, um 1750-1760. In der Platte bez. u. französisch betitelt. Blatt ca. 31,5 cm x 46 cm. Rahmen. Vue d'optique (optical print) with a view of Saint Petersburg in Russia. Hand-coloured copper engraving (or etching) on paper, published by Nicolas Beauvais, Paris, circa 1750-1760.